top of page
Awards 2024 Sponsors.png
The #LoveBiz Awards and International Women's Day Event

#LoveBiz Award Categories

 

Rising Star nominated members:

Cath Collett, Jilly Dutton, Joanna Evans, Kate Plummer, Kelly Joanne Knight, Larissa Gray, Laura Hampson, Lucinda (Lucy) Bradford, Maxine Smith, Rebecca Attle, Ruth O'Brien, Sabina Gran, Sarah Spare, Sharon Chillingworth, Trina Kavanagh-Thomas, Victoria Ann Spencer-Kibble

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Nicola Auckland, Nicola Auckland Photography.

 

Above and Beyond category nominated members:

Ali Bagley, Ann Hunt, Barbara Perry, Caroline Sylvia Wragg, Hannah Cowell, Heather Atkinson, Jane Hathaway,  Joanna Evans, Kathryn Turner, Lucy Norris, Lynne Page, Mandy Noss, Mandy Rees, Paula Senior, Rachel Carter, Rebecca Critcher, Ros Birkett, Rosie O'Hanlon-Hills, Sarah Ferguson, Sarah Spare, Sruti Kanabar, Stella Munro, Sue Leadbeater, Tina Steele, Trina Kavanagh-Thomas, Vicky Kangurs, Zoe Darkins

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Claire Bennett, Hornbeam Workplace Wellbeing.

Supportive Mentor category nominated members:

Ali Bagley, Alison Phillips, Clare McCabe, Debbie Heron, Debbie Moore, Emma Watson, Fahimah Adam,

Hannah Cowell, Hayley Masom, Heather Atkinson, Jane Hathaway, Jo Lee, Joanne Warren, Kirsty Mack,

Mandy Price, Sarah Beggan, Sarah Taylor, Sorrel Pindar, Sruti Kanabar, Tana Macpherson-Smith, 

Toni Adams, Trina Kavanagh-Thomas, Vicky Kangurs, Wendy Garcarz,

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Helen Somaiya, Intelligent Financial Advisory Ltd.

Entrepreneur of the Year category nominated members:

Claire Bennett, Clare McCabe, Debbie Heron, Joanna Evans, Julie Tushingham, Justine Oldfield, Kate Bailey, Rachael McGillion-Fee, Sally Wood, Sarah Ferguson, Stella Munro, Toni Adams, Veronika Vlkova, Victoria Ann Spencer-Kibble

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Sue Tonks, Inventor, Author and Entrepreneur. 

Business to Business Impact category nominated members:

Ann Hunt, Claire Bennett, Clare McCabe, Debbie Heron, Fahimah Adam, Helen Somaiya, Julie Tushingham, Justine Oldfield, Kate Plummer, Laura Boughton, Mieke Gadd, Sally Wood, Vicky Hadley, Wendy Garcarz

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Stella Munro, Stella Munro Celebrant.

Networker of the Year category nominated members:

Alison Phillips, Ann Hunt, Claire Knight, Collette Jacobs, Debbie Heron, Helen Somaiya, Julie Tushingham, Justine Oldfield, Kate Bailey, Mandy Noss, Mandy Price, Nicola Auckland, Rachael McGillion-Fee, Rachel Carter, Ros Birkett, Sally Wood, Sarah Beggan, Tina Steele, Vicky Kangurs

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Hannah Cowell, 2plan Wealth Management.

Inspirational Business Woman of the Year category nominated members:

Ali Bagley, Amanda Randle, Christina Priestnall, Claire Bennett, Fahimah Adam, Faye Ford, Hannah Cowell, Julie Tushingham, Kate Bailey, Kate Harrison, Lucinda (Lucy) Bradford, Lynne Page, Marguerite Harrison, Maxine Smith, Mieke Gadd, Rachel Carter, Rebecca Critcher, Sally Wood, Sarah Beggan, Sarah Ferguson, Sarah Spare, Tana Macpherson-Smith, Trina Kavanagh-Thomas, Victoria Ann Spencer-Kibble, Wendy Hill.

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Emma Allen and Donna Ennis, Fishers Solicitors.

Community of the Year Award

A new category for 2024. This is a area award, not a single person.

We look at the communities average attendance, seeing who shows up and supportive to fellow members.

 

Also active on our Facebook community by posting and more importantly engaging with others. Plus we look at members who invite guests to meetings with our reward incentive

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Jane Hathaway, Hatha Yoga with Jane.

Special Recognition Award

A member who we see as someone who may cover all the above awards and deserves this very special award.

This award is decided by our sponsor and hosts and we will read through all nominations to help judge this category. 

The member who wins this award will not know until the day if they have won.

Our award will be presented and is sponsored by Tina Steele, Steele Aspire Financial Management.

bottom of page